Privacy and Cookie Policy

In our business, we may get access to personal data in various ways and we process personal data about different categories of data subjects, e.g. candidates, consultants, employees and contact persons for our customers and suppliers. When you come into contact with us, and we will process personal data regarding you, you will receive information about the specific processing in connection with such contact. For example, information on the processing of personal data regarding candidates are provided when you apply for advertised jobs and/or a career account is created. If you are a contact person for one of our customers or suppliers, information on our processing of your personal data is included in this Privacy Policy.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, we will process your personal data. Below, you will find information on how and why we process your personal data and your rights in relation to the processing. Studentwork Sweden AB [556723-0486] is the data controller for any processing of your personal data.

 

What personal data do we process?

We collect personal data when you (i) sign up for our subscription service for newsletters, (ii) contact us by a contact form on the website or other channels, (iii) are browsing our website, or (iv) if you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, when we agree on a collaboration or agreement with your company. Such personal data will include the information you provide to us in connection with the services, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

 

Why do we process your personal data?

We will only use your personal data for the purposes, and on the legal grounds, as set out below.

 

Purpose

Legal ground for the processing

To administer and provide the subscriptions service for newsletters.

The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract, i.e. provide the newsletters.

To contact you in accordance with to your request and to assist you according to your wishes.

The processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest of providing the assistance/information as requested by you.

To improve the content of the website, compile user statistics and to improve our services.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of evaluating and improving our website and services.

Regarding contact persons for customers and suppliers: To administer and implement the collaboration and agreement with the customer or supplier.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of being able to perform the contract with the customer or supplier.

 

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

To fulfill the purposes set forth above, we may need to share your personal data with our group companies or suppliers when they perform services on our behalf, mainly to provide support and maintenance of IT systems and storage services. We are responsible for the processing of your personal data performed by such suppliers and they may only use personal data for the purposes specified by us.

 

When we use suppliers, it may entail that your personal data is transferred outside of EEA (a third country). Any such transfer is made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, which means that if the EU Commission has not decided that the third country ensures an adequate level of protection, the transfer will based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses or Privacy Shield (for transfers to the US).

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will process your personal data until you unsubscribe from the subscription service. You can opt-out from the subscription service in the e-mails and SMS that we send. If you have contacted us by a contact form or other channels, we will process your personal data during the time we administer the relevant matter. If you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, we will process your personal data during the time the cooperation with the customer or supplier is ongoing (if it comes to our attention that the data is no longer adequate or relevant or at your request, the processing will cease earlier).

 

When the processing ceases, we will also delete your personal data, unless there is another legal ground for keeping it (such as, for the relevant purposes if you are one of our candidates).

 

Your rights

As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

 

  • The right to access - you are entitled to certain information on our processing of your personal data. Such information is provided in this Privacy Policy. You are also entitled to a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  • The right to rectification - you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to erasure - under certain circumstances, you may request us to delete your personal data. This is usually called “the right to be forgotten”. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to restriction of processing - you may under certain circumstances request from us to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to data portability - you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to invoke your rights, or have questions regarding our processing of your personal data, contact us at info@studentwork.se. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority (currently named Datainspektionen). Contact information to the supervisory authority may be found at https://www.datainspektionen.se/om-oss/kontakta-oss/.

 

Cookies

Studentwork and our partners uses cookies, scripts and tags at our website in order for us to have the ability to get general analytical information and statistics about your use of our services, analyze trends, save settings, manage features and target relevant marketing to you. We may get reports containing this data on an individual and aggregated level.

 

If you do not accept our use of cookies, you can configure your browser so that it declines cookies or notifies you whenever a cookie is received. However, the use of cookies may be necessary to provide certain features and choosing to reject cookies may reduce the functionality of our website.

 

COOKIE NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRY

_ga

Goolge Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 Years

_gat

Google Analytics

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

_gid

Google Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

collect

Google Analytics

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across d evices and marketing channels.

Session

6b3020007e

Apsis Lead

Used to send info about IP adress to Apsis Lead marketing tool for marketing purposes.

127 days

sw-cookiebar

Website

Used to remeber settings for the cookie approval

360 days

sw-newsletter-modal

Website

Used to control pop up settings.

60 days

 

 

Ett urval av våra lediga tjänster

Company logo

Ingenjörsstudent med intresse för visionsteknik och automation? Se hit!

Teknik / Norrköping

Stokvis Tapes är världens största oberoende tejpkonverterare och finns i 25 länder. Som oberoende tejpleverantör erbjuder de branschens bästa och mest effektiva lösningar som även kan individanpassas efter kundens önskemål. Stokvis Tapes levererar självhäftande produkter inom olika segment som bland annat bil-, bygg och metallindustrin samt medicintekniska produkter till sjukhus etc. Du kommer i denna roll att tillhöra den medicintekniska avdelningen.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Marknadskoordinator till Öhlins Racing i Upplands Väsby!

Försäljning och Marknadsföring / Upplands Väsby

Öhlins Racing AB är ett svenskt bolag som utvecklar och tillverkar avancerade fjädringssystem för bil-, motorcykel- och motorsportindustrin. Öhlins tillverkar högkvalitativa produkter, service och support till eftermarknaden, OEM-partners och till racingteam. Ca 97 % av all tillverkning säljs på export och Öhlins har distribution i över 50 länder världen över.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Avräkningsingenjör till Ellevio!

Teknik / Stockholm

Ellevio AB är ett av Sveriges största elnätsföretag. Vi ser till att elen kommer fram till mer än 900 000 hem och arbetsplatser från Halland i söder till Hälsingland i norr och från Smögen i väster till Stockholm i öster. Vi har drygt 400 anställda och sysselsätter totalt cirka 3000 personer runt om i landet. De söker nu en noggrann avräkningsingenjör för start omgående. Är det du? Sök i så fall tjänsten redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Löneadminstratör till Sandå Måleri i Danderyd!

Ekonomi / Stockholm

Sandå är Sveriges största måleriföretag och strävar efter att ha de skickligaste hantverkarna på varje ort. Sandå lyssnar på och respekterar sina kunder och siktar på långvariga och hållbara relationer med både kunder och leverantörer. Till sitt kontor i Danderyd söker de nu en skicklig löneadministratör för ett långvarigt samarbete!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Student sökes på deltid till finansbolag!

Administration / Stockholm

Vi söker nu för Avida Finans räkning en driven medarbetare som ska arbeta med kundsupport. Avida Finans är ett finansbolag som arbetar med snabba och personliga finanseringslösningar anpassat för privatkund och företag. Tjänsten är på deltid med placering på Avida Finans kontor på Södermalm. Vi tillämpar en löpande rekryteringsprocess vilket innebär att rollen kan komma att bli tillsatt innan sista ansökningsdag. Skicka därför gärna in din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Student sökes på deltid till Arvid Nordqvist!

Administration / Stockholm

Arvid Nordquists intresse för smaker började med en egen delikatessbutik som slog upp portarna 1884 på Nybrogatan i Stockholm. I dag de ett Nordiskt handelshus med verksamhet i Sverige, Norge, Finland och Danmark. Sedan starten har Arvid Nordquist tagit världens smakupplevelser till Sverige, genom starka internationella varumärken och inte minst genom sitt lokalrostade kaffe. Arvid Nordquist söker nu en orderadministratör som har möjlighet att arbeta 1-2 dagar i veckan samt mer under höstlov och jullov. Urval och intervjuer sker löpande, så välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Driven ordermottagare till världsledande Weber Saint-Gobain!

Administration / Stockholm

Weber Saint-Gobain är en världsledande tillverkare av torrbruk som utvecklar lösningar för nybyggnation och renovering i 43 länder runt om i världen. Företaget arbetar med en stor kundkrets och finns verksamt i hela Sverige. Kontoret i Stockholm är placerat i Häggvik och söker nu en ordermottagare på heltid! Är det du? Sök tjänsten redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Head of Marketing till Studentwork

Administration / Stockholm

Studentwork är ett nordiskt ledande bemannings- och rekryteringsföretag som är specialiserade på studenter och personer med upp till fem års arbetslivserfarenhet. Vi är ett entreprenörsdrivet företag som fokuserar på lösningar, möjligheter och framgångar. Hos oss kommer kulturen först och vår verksamhet styrs av våra värderingar som vi är väldigt stolta över: Always Deliver, Be Creative, Take Responsibility och Share Fun.

Läs mer och ansök
Visa alla jobb

Skicka ett meddelande till oss!

Vi ser fram emot att höra från dig.

Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev!

Jobbsökande? Prenumerera på vårt Graduates Nyhetsbrev för att ta del av tips och artiklar som kan vara till hjälp för ditt jobbsökande. Dessutom får du våra lediga tjänster direkt till din mejl! Företag? Håll dig uppdaterad om de senaste nyheterna kring rekrytering och personaluthyrning med vårt B2B Nyhetsbrev.

Namn:*
E-post:*
Välj vilket nyhetsbrev du vill prenumerera på:*
För företag
För jobbsökare