Privacy and Cookie Policy

In our business, we may get access to personal data in various ways and we process personal data about different categories of data subjects, e.g. candidates, consultants, employees and contact persons for our customers and suppliers. When you come into contact with us, and we will process personal data regarding you, you will receive information about the specific processing in connection with such contact. For example, information on the processing of personal data regarding candidates are provided when you apply for advertised jobs and/or a career account is created. If you are a contact person for one of our customers or suppliers, information on our processing of your personal data is included in this Privacy Policy.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, we will process your personal data. Below, you will find information on how and why we process your personal data and your rights in relation to the processing. Studentwork Sweden AB [556723-0486] is the data controller for any processing of your personal data.

 

What personal data do we process?

We collect personal data when you (i) sign up for our subscription service for newsletters, (ii) contact us by a contact form on the website or other channels, (iii) are browsing our website, or (iv) if you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, when we agree on a collaboration or agreement with your company. Such personal data will include the information you provide to us in connection with the services, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

 

Why do we process your personal data?

We will only use your personal data for the purposes, and on the legal grounds, as set out below.

 

Purpose

Legal ground for the processing

To administer and provide the subscriptions service for newsletters.

The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract, i.e. provide the newsletters.

To contact you in accordance with to your request and to assist you according to your wishes.

The processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest of providing the assistance/information as requested by you.

To improve the content of the website, compile user statistics and to improve our services.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of evaluating and improving our website and services.

Regarding contact persons for customers and suppliers: To administer and implement the collaboration and agreement with the customer or supplier.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of being able to perform the contract with the customer or supplier.

 

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

To fulfill the purposes set forth above, we may need to share your personal data with our group companies or suppliers when they perform services on our behalf, mainly to provide support and maintenance of IT systems and storage services. We are responsible for the processing of your personal data performed by such suppliers and they may only use personal data for the purposes specified by us.

 

When we use suppliers, it may entail that your personal data is transferred outside of EEA (a third country). Any such transfer is made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, which means that if the EU Commission has not decided that the third country ensures an adequate level of protection, the transfer will based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses or Privacy Shield (for transfers to the US).

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will process your personal data until you unsubscribe from the subscription service. You can opt-out from the subscription service in the e-mails and SMS that we send. If you have contacted us by a contact form or other channels, we will process your personal data during the time we administer the relevant matter. If you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, we will process your personal data during the time the cooperation with the customer or supplier is ongoing (if it comes to our attention that the data is no longer adequate or relevant or at your request, the processing will cease earlier).

 

When the processing ceases, we will also delete your personal data, unless there is another legal ground for keeping it (such as, for the relevant purposes if you are one of our candidates).

 

Your rights

As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

 

  • The right to access - you are entitled to certain information on our processing of your personal data. Such information is provided in this Privacy Policy. You are also entitled to a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  • The right to rectification - you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to erasure - under certain circumstances, you may request us to delete your personal data. This is usually called “the right to be forgotten”. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to restriction of processing - you may under certain circumstances request from us to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to data portability - you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to invoke your rights, or have questions regarding our processing of your personal data, contact us at info@studentwork.se. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority (currently named Datainspektionen). Contact information to the supervisory authority may be found at https://www.datainspektionen.se/om-oss/kontakta-oss/.

 

Cookies

Studentwork and our partners uses cookies, scripts and tags at our website in order for us to have the ability to get general analytical information and statistics about your use of our services, analyze trends, save settings, manage features and target relevant marketing to you. We may get reports containing this data on an individual and aggregated level.

 

If you do not accept our use of cookies, you can configure your browser so that it declines cookies or notifies you whenever a cookie is received. However, the use of cookies may be necessary to provide certain features and choosing to reject cookies may reduce the functionality of our website.

 

COOKIE NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRY

_ga

Goolge Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 Years

_gat

Google Analytics

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

_gid

Google Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

collect

Google Analytics

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across d evices and marketing channels.

Session

6b3020007e

Apsis Lead

Used to send info about IP adress to Apsis Lead marketing tool for marketing purposes.

127 days

sw-cookiebar

Website

Used to remeber settings for the cookie approval

360 days

sw-newsletter-modal

Website

Used to control pop up settings.

60 days

 

 

Ett urval av våra lediga tjänster

Company logo

Ekonomistudent sökes till roll som projektadministratör!

Annat / Stockholm

AVL MTC Motortestcenter är en bilbesiktningsfirma som erbjuder drivsystemsteknik på flera områden som kontroll av system, design, utveckling, simulering och kalibrering av motorer och överföringar. MTC har testanläggningar för både tunga och lätta motorer. Koncern AVL har kontor i Göteborg, Södertälje, Haninge och Trollhättan. Deras kunder finns i Danmark, Finland, Norge, Island samt Baltikum

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Teknisk support sökes till Eaton Power Quality!

Teknik / Kista

Eaton Electrical tillhandahåller lösningar för kraftförsörjning och ser till att energi görs mer tillförlitlig, effektiv och säker. Detta görs genom att tillhandahålla energisparande lösningar som hjälper Eaton Electricals kunder att effektivt hantera elektrisk, hydraulisk och mekanisk kraft. Eaton Electrical är ca 97 000 anställda och finns representerade i 175 olika länder. I Sverige är de omkring 60 anställda och huvudkontoret ligger i Kista. Mer information hittar du på: www.eaton.com.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Junior kommunikatör till Lärande

Försäljning och Marknadsföring / Norrköping

Lärande i Sverige är ett utbildningsföretag som bedriver verksamhet inom gymnasieskola och grundskola. De är övertygade om att utbildningsvärlden har mycket att lära av samhället utanför och därför samarbetar de med näringsliv, universitet, myndigheter och andra organisationer. Lärande i Sverige vill att deras elever ska utvecklas mot sina mål och därför möter de dem där de är, de tar tillvara på elevernas drömmar och gör dem till verklighet. För att nå sitt mål jobbar Lärande med både kunskapsmässig och personlig utveckling i ett genomtänkt och väl utbyggt system och de bygger ständigt nya utbildningskoncept tillsammans med branschen.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Webropol söker affärsdriven och kreativ säljare, har du vad som krävs?

Försäljning och Marknadsföring / Linköping

Med Webropols system är det enkelt att skapa webbaserade undersökningar. Med mer än 15 års erfarenhet från branschen och med 70 000 användare per år erbjuder Webropol sina kunder ett lättanvänt system som hjälper deras kunder att samla in, analysera och visualisera sin data. Webropol kan även erbjuda helhetslösningar till sina kunder där man genomför undersökningar, analys och visualisering av data. Webropols erbjudande till kunden är ett avancerat systemstöd med användarvänlig design som ständigt utvecklas. Det ger kunden information, förståelse och kunskap som leder till framgång. Till sitt kontor i Linköping söker nu Webropol en säljare som kommer att jobba uppsökande och ha helhetsansvar för försäljning av företagets samtliga produkter. Detta är en direktrekrytering vilket innebär att Studentwork sköter själva rekryteringsprocessen men att du sedan kommer att bli anställd direkt av Webropol. Frågor om tjänsten eller Webropol ställs till Studentwork och ansvarig konsultchef.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Assisterande projektledare/ administratör / Heltid

Teknik / Stockholm

Till ett av Sveriges största elnätsföretag söker vi efter en assisterande projektledare för start i början av september. Tjänsterna är konsultuppdrag på 6 månader med möjlighet till förlängning vilket innebär att du anställs av Studentwork och arbetar som konsult hos vårt attraktiva kundföretag. Vi arbetar med ett löpande urval, varmt välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Avdelningsadministratör / heltid / Solna

Teknik / Stockholm

Vår kund är ett ledande energibolag, till deras kontor i Solna söker vi nu en driven och engagerad avdelningsadministratör. Du kommer att vara anställd av Studentwork och arbeta som konsult ute hos vår kund. Uppdraget är på heltid och är till att börja på 6 månader med möjlighet för förlängning. Tjänsten beräknas starta 30/7. Vi arbetar med ett löpande urval, varmt välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Ekonomiassistent till Scuba Travel i Hindås

Ekonomi / Härryda

Scuba Travel Scandinavia är idag den ledande researrangören när det kommer till dykresor i Skandinavien, Invictus Travel arrangerar träningsresor för grupper runt om i hela Europa och båda bolagen ingår i Intoit-koncernen vilken omsätter ca 300 miljoner per år. I koncernen ingår 8 researrangörer och ett 50-tal medarbetare varav 4 på ekonomiavdelningen. Företaget arbetar internationellt med destinationer över hela världen och hanterar en stor mängd transaktionsflöden. Företaget präglas av en familjär stämning vilket känns redan när du kliver innanför dörrarna på kontoret i Hindås där företaget idag huserar. I din tjänst kommer du att arbeta i ett sammansvetsat team tillsammans med ekonomiansvariga och det övriga teamet på Scuba Travel Scandinavia.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Recruitment Assistant till Studentwork i Göteborg

Administration / Göteborg

Studentwork är ett nordiskt ledande rekryterings- och konsultföretag och vi är specialiserade på studenter och personer med upp till fem års arbetslivserfarenhet. Vår syn på branschen är revolutionerande eftersom vi sätter online-tester i centrum av varje uppdrag. Det hjälper oss att hitta de bästa kandidaterna, minimera rekryteringstiden och underlätta onboardingen för våra kunder. Vår rekryteringsprocess och testverksamhet lägger fokus på att matcha kandidaternas och företagens värderingar, kultur och drivkrafter. Det är så vi ska nå vårt mål att ha branschens nöjdaste kunder. Vi är ett entreprenörsdrivet företag som fokuserar på lösningar, möjligheter och framgångar. Hos oss kommer kulturen först och vår verksamhet styrs av våra värderingar: Always Deliver, Be Creative, Take Responsibility och Share Fun. Våra värderingar skapar en stark kultur som vi är stolta över. Tillsammans bildar vi ett sammansvetsat och passionerat team med härlig energi som har väldigt roligt på jobbet. Nu är vi inne i en expansiv tillväxtfas och vår ambition är att fortsätta växa. Nu är det därför dags att förstärka vårt Göteborgskontor med en Recruitment Assistant. Är du intresserad av att komma till ett företag som sätter sina anställdas framgång och utveckling först? Då har du stora möjligheter att trivas hos oss!

Läs mer och ansök
Visa alla jobb

Skicka ett meddelande till oss!

Vi ser fram emot att höra från dig.

Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev!

Jobbsökande? Prenumerera på vårt Graduates Nyhetsbrev för att ta del av tips och artiklar som kan vara till hjälp för ditt jobbsökande. Dessutom får du våra lediga tjänster direkt till din mejl! Företag? Håll dig uppdaterad om de senaste nyheterna kring rekrytering och personaluthyrning med vårt B2B Nyhetsbrev.

Namn:*
E-post:*
Välj vilket nyhetsbrev du vill prenumerera på:*
För företag
För jobbsökare