Privacy and Cookie Policy

In our business, we may get access to personal data in various ways and we process personal data about different categories of data subjects, e.g. candidates, consultants, employees and contact persons for our customers and suppliers. When you come into contact with us, and we will process personal data regarding you, you will receive information about the specific processing in connection with such contact. For example, information on the processing of personal data regarding candidates are provided when you apply for advertised jobs and/or a career account is created. If you are a contact person for one of our customers or suppliers, information on our processing of your personal data is included in this Privacy Policy.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, we will process your personal data. Below, you will find information on how and why we process your personal data and your rights in relation to the processing. Studentwork Sweden AB [556723-0486] is the data controller for any processing of your personal data.

 

What personal data do we process?

We collect personal data when you (i) sign up for our subscription service for newsletters, (ii) contact us by a contact form on the website or other channels, (iii) are browsing our website, or (iv) if you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, when we agree on a collaboration or agreement with your company. Such personal data will include the information you provide to us in connection with the services, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

 

Why do we process your personal data?

We will only use your personal data for the purposes, and on the legal grounds, as set out below.

 

Purpose

Legal ground for the processing

To administer and provide the subscriptions service for newsletters.

The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract, i.e. provide the newsletters.

To contact you in accordance with to your request and to assist you according to your wishes.

The processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest of providing the assistance/information as requested by you.

To improve the content of the website, compile user statistics and to improve our services.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of evaluating and improving our website and services.

Regarding contact persons for customers and suppliers: To administer and implement the collaboration and agreement with the customer or supplier.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of being able to perform the contract with the customer or supplier.

 

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

To fulfill the purposes set forth above, we may need to share your personal data with our group companies or suppliers when they perform services on our behalf, mainly to provide support and maintenance of IT systems and storage services. We are responsible for the processing of your personal data performed by such suppliers and they may only use personal data for the purposes specified by us.

 

When we use suppliers, it may entail that your personal data is transferred outside of EEA (a third country). Any such transfer is made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, which means that if the EU Commission has not decided that the third country ensures an adequate level of protection, the transfer will based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses or Privacy Shield (for transfers to the US).

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will process your personal data until you unsubscribe from the subscription service. You can opt-out from the subscription service in the e-mails and SMS that we send. If you have contacted us by a contact form or other channels, we will process your personal data during the time we administer the relevant matter. If you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, we will process your personal data during the time the cooperation with the customer or supplier is ongoing (if it comes to our attention that the data is no longer adequate or relevant or at your request, the processing will cease earlier).

 

When the processing ceases, we will also delete your personal data, unless there is another legal ground for keeping it (such as, for the relevant purposes if you are one of our candidates).

 

Your rights

As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

 

  • The right to access - you are entitled to certain information on our processing of your personal data. Such information is provided in this Privacy Policy. You are also entitled to a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  • The right to rectification - you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to erasure - under certain circumstances, you may request us to delete your personal data. This is usually called “the right to be forgotten”. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to restriction of processing - you may under certain circumstances request from us to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to data portability - you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to invoke your rights, or have questions regarding our processing of your personal data, contact us at info@studentwork.se. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority (currently named Datainspektionen). Contact information to the supervisory authority may be found at https://www.datainspektionen.se/om-oss/kontakta-oss/.

 

Cookies

Studentwork and our partners uses cookies, scripts and tags at our website in order for us to have the ability to get general analytical information and statistics about your use of our services, analyze trends, save settings, manage features and target relevant marketing to you. We may get reports containing this data on an individual and aggregated level.

 

If you do not accept our use of cookies, you can configure your browser so that it declines cookies or notifies you whenever a cookie is received. However, the use of cookies may be necessary to provide certain features and choosing to reject cookies may reduce the functionality of our website.

 

COOKIE NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRY

_ga

Goolge Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 Years

_gat

Google Analytics

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

_gid

Google Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

collect

Google Analytics

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across d evices and marketing channels.

Session

6b3020007e

Apsis Lead

Used to send info about IP adress to Apsis Lead marketing tool for marketing purposes.

127 days

sw-cookiebar

Website

Used to remeber settings for the cookie approval

360 days

sw-newsletter-modal

Website

Used to control pop up settings.

60 days

 

 

Ett urval av våra lediga tjänster

Company logo

Produktionstekniker sökes!

Bygg, konstruktion och mekanik / Stockholm

Microprecision är ett verkstadsföretag med ett 30 tal fleroperationsmaskiner och 50st anställda i Brunna Kungsängen med kunder i Europa som främst är verksamma inom verkstad, rymd, fordon och medicintekniska industrin. För deras räkning söker vi en produktionstekniker med start omgående enligt överenskommelse. Urval och intervjuer sker löpande, så välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Programmerare för Maritim tillämpning

IT och Telecom / Göteborg

Decades of experience and research has placed SSPA at the forefront of consulting services and innovation. SSPA is an independent partner that provides solutions for every needs arising within the maritime field on the global market. SSPA creates value for clients and partners through sustainable, innovative, and world leading maritime solutions. In theory and in practice. From research to implementation. Today and tomorrow.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Driven säljare sökes till innovativa The Payment House

Försäljning och Marknadsföring / Stockholm

Är du social, självgående och har en talang för att bygga relationer? Drivs du av att arbeta mot uppsatta mål och motiveras av en arbetsplats där du har möjlighet att utvecklas både personligt och professionellt? Då har vi den perfekta tjänsten för dig! The Payment House är ett internationellt företag som erbjuder en betalplattform för företag. Detta innebär att företagaren får de lösningar så att de kan erbjuda sina kunder ett enkelt, flexibelt och säkert sätt att betala på oavsett vart kunden handlar. The Payment House finns idag i Sverige, Norge, Lettland, Storbritannien och USA. Till kontoret i Sverige söker vi nu säljare med start efter sommaren. Rollen är en rekrytering, vilket innebär att du blir anställd direkt hos The Payment House.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Utvecklande tjänst som teknisk projektledare!

IT och Telecom / Sundbyberg

Posti Messagings vision är att vara det främsta bolaget som erbjuder automatiserade produkter inom faktureringsområdet. Vill du vara med på deras resa? Nu söker de efter ett nytt professionellt stjärnskott som kan arbeta med bolagets svenska team. Implementeringsteamet erbjuder dokumenthantering via såväl fysiska- som digitala kanaler, samt även ytterligare tjänster bidrar med mervärde för företagets kunder i Europa. Företaget erbjuder samtliga kunder lösningar med syfte att snabba upp affärsprocesser och få igång digitaliseringen med elektronisk fakturering och multikanalslösningar för kundkommunikationen. Posti Messaging har cirka 50 engagerade medarbetare som arbetar i team från kontor i både Sverige, Norge och Riga.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Nyexad systemvetare? Vi söker junior teknisk projektledare!

IT och Telecom / Sundbyberg

Posti Messagings vision är att vara det främsta bolaget som erbjuder automatisering inom faktureringsområdet. Vill du vara med på deras resa? Nu söker de efter ett nytt professionellt stjärnskott som kan arbeta med bolagets svenska team. Implementeringsteamet erbjuder dokumenthantering via såväl fysiska- som digitala kanaler, samt även ytterligare tjänster bidrar med mervärde för företagets kunder i Europa. Företaget erbjuder samtliga kunder lösningar med syfte att snabba upp affärsprocesser och få igång digitaliseringen med elektronisk fakturering och multikanalslösningar för kundkommunikationen. Posti Messaging har cirka 50 engagerade medarbetare som arbetar i team från kontor i både Sverige, Norge och Riga.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Kontorsassistent till designbyrå i city!

Administration / Stockholm

Äventyret och Söderhavet är två innovativa systerbolag som som hjälper organisationer och företag att skapa grafiska uttryck och digitala plattformar. De två systerbolagen, som sitter på ett attraktivt två-våningskontor på Kungsgatan i Stockholm, strävar efter en snäll och inkluderande företagskultur i en internationell och kreativ miljö.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Två ekonomiassistenter sökes till internationellt byggföretag i Häggvik!

Ekonomi / Stockholm

Vårt attraktiva kundföretag Weber är världsledande tillverkare av torrbruk och utvecklar lösningar för nybyggnation och renovering i en rad olika länder. Weber erbjuder innovativa lösningar och tjänster baserade på det vinnande konceptet med djup lokal kännedom och internationell erfarenhet.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Nyfiken kundansvarig med fokus på skadestånd

Teknik / Stockholm

Ellevio AB är ett svenskt elnätsföretag med ett monopol som omfattar cirka 930 000 kunder. Företaget bildades 2015 genom att överta elnätsverksamheten från Fortum i Sverige. Även om Ellevio är ett nybildat företag har de en gedigen kunskap om elnät. Med mångårig erfarenhet av distribution är Ellevio ett av Sveriges ledande elnätsföretag. Är du intresserad av Ellevio som företag och nyfiken på vad dem kan erbjuda dig? Då har du hamnat helt rätt!

Läs mer och ansök
Visa alla jobb

Skicka ett meddelande till oss!

Vi ser fram emot att höra från dig.

Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev!

Jobbsökande? Prenumerera på vårt Graduates Nyhetsbrev för att ta del av tips och artiklar som kan vara till hjälp för ditt jobbsökande. Dessutom får du våra lediga tjänster direkt till din mejl! Företag? Håll dig uppdaterad om de senaste nyheterna kring rekrytering och personaluthyrning med vårt B2B Nyhetsbrev.

Namn:*
E-post:*
Välj vilket nyhetsbrev du vill prenumerera på:*
För företag
För jobbsökare