Privacy and Cookie Policy

In our business, we may get access to personal data in various ways and we process personal data about different categories of data subjects, e.g. candidates, consultants, employees and contact persons for our customers and suppliers. When you come into contact with us, and we will process personal data regarding you, you will receive information about the specific processing in connection with such contact. For example, information on the processing of personal data regarding candidates are provided when you apply for advertised jobs and/or a career account is created. If you are a contact person for one of our customers or suppliers, information on our processing of your personal data is included in this Privacy Policy.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, we will process your personal data. Below, you will find information on how and why we process your personal data and your rights in relation to the processing. Studentwork Sweden AB [556723-0486] is the data controller for any processing of your personal data.

 

What personal data do we process?

We collect personal data when you (i) sign up for our subscription service for newsletters, (ii) contact us by a contact form on the website or other channels, (iii) are browsing our website, or (iv) if you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, when we agree on a collaboration or agreement with your company. Such personal data will include the information you provide to us in connection with the services, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

 

Why do we process your personal data?

We will only use your personal data for the purposes, and on the legal grounds, as set out below.

 

Purpose

Legal ground for the processing

To administer and provide the subscriptions service for newsletters.

The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract, i.e. provide the newsletters.

To contact you in accordance with to your request and to assist you according to your wishes.

The processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest of providing the assistance/information as requested by you.

To improve the content of the website, compile user statistics and to improve our services.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of evaluating and improving our website and services.

Regarding contact persons for customers and suppliers: To administer and implement the collaboration and agreement with the customer or supplier.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of being able to perform the contract with the customer or supplier.

 

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

To fulfill the purposes set forth above, we may need to share your personal data with our group companies or suppliers when they perform services on our behalf, mainly to provide support and maintenance of IT systems and storage services. We are responsible for the processing of your personal data performed by such suppliers and they may only use personal data for the purposes specified by us.

 

When we use suppliers, it may entail that your personal data is transferred outside of EEA (a third country). Any such transfer is made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, which means that if the EU Commission has not decided that the third country ensures an adequate level of protection, the transfer will based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses or Privacy Shield (for transfers to the US).

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will process your personal data until you unsubscribe from the subscription service. You can opt-out from the subscription service in the e-mails and SMS that we send. If you have contacted us by a contact form or other channels, we will process your personal data during the time we administer the relevant matter. If you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, we will process your personal data during the time the cooperation with the customer or supplier is ongoing (if it comes to our attention that the data is no longer adequate or relevant or at your request, the processing will cease earlier).

 

When the processing ceases, we will also delete your personal data, unless there is another legal ground for keeping it (such as, for the relevant purposes if you are one of our candidates).

 

Your rights

As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

 

  • The right to access - you are entitled to certain information on our processing of your personal data. Such information is provided in this Privacy Policy. You are also entitled to a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  • The right to rectification - you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to erasure - under certain circumstances, you may request us to delete your personal data. This is usually called “the right to be forgotten”. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to restriction of processing - you may under certain circumstances request from us to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to data portability - you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to invoke your rights, or have questions regarding our processing of your personal data, contact us at info@studentwork.se. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority (currently named Datainspektionen). Contact information to the supervisory authority may be found at https://www.datainspektionen.se/om-oss/kontakta-oss/.

 

Cookies

Studentwork and our partners uses cookies, scripts and tags at our website in order for us to have the ability to get general analytical information and statistics about your use of our services, analyze trends, save settings, manage features and target relevant marketing to you. We may get reports containing this data on an individual and aggregated level.

 

If you do not accept our use of cookies, you can configure your browser so that it declines cookies or notifies you whenever a cookie is received. However, the use of cookies may be necessary to provide certain features and choosing to reject cookies may reduce the functionality of our website.

 

COOKIE NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRY

_ga

Goolge Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 Years

_gat

Google Analytics

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

_gid

Google Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

collect

Google Analytics

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across d evices and marketing channels.

Session

6b3020007e

Apsis Lead

Used to send info about IP adress to Apsis Lead marketing tool for marketing purposes.

127 days

sw-cookiebar

Website

Used to remeber settings for the cookie approval

360 days

sw-newsletter-modal

Website

Used to control pop up settings.

60 days

 

 

Ett urval av våra lediga tjänster

Company logo

Modell till Stadium i Norrköping!

Media PR / Norrköping

Stadium är en av Europas största sportkedjor och vill inspirera samt ge fler människor möjligheten till ett aktivt liv. Stadiums grundstenar är energi, mod och team spirit vilka tillsammans med alla medarbetares passion och tävlingsanda har hjälpt företaget på sin tillväxtresa. Till Norrköping söker nu Stadium modeller som kan jobba extra vid behov. Stadium jobbar utifrån olika mått och storlekar och mer information ges om dessa vid intervjutillfälle.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Säljare

Bank och finans / Stockholm

Arval AB är ett internationellt och spännande företag inom bil- och leasingbranschen som erbjuder företag opertionell- och fullserviceleasing. De har 6400 anställda i hela världen och deras Sverigekontor är i Danderyd där de sitter i fina lokaler nära Mörby centrum. Arval söker nu dig som är redo för nya utmaningar som Acqusition Executive. Låter det som rätt tjänst för dig? Ansök gärna redan idag då vi tillämpar löpande urval!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Försäljningsadministratör

Administration / Göteborg

Din bil är ett helägt dotterbolag till Porsche Holding och representerar varumärkena Volkswagen, Volkswagen Transportbilar, Skoda, Audi, Seat och Porsche. Företaget består av totalt 45 anläggningar och ca 2 100 medarbetare. Din bil är uppdelade på tre områden; Stockholm, Göteborg och Syd. Just nu söker Din bil i Göteborg, försäljningsadministratör att stärka upp teamet med. Tjänsten är på heltid med start omgående eller så snart som möjligt. I rollen kommer du få möjlighet att arbeta på en mindre avdelning i en större organisation. Du kommer arbeta med kunniga och lösningsorienterade kollegor och få ta stort eget ansvar. Låter detta som en roll för dig? Vi på Studentwork arbetar med löpande urval och ser fram emot din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Orderplanerare på heltid

Administration / Göteborg

Aros electronics provides solutions for motors and drives. We develop and produce totally integrated electronic solutions, from design to finished product, for customer unique industrial and vehicle applications. Vi söker nu för Aros Electronics räkning efter en orderplanerare som kan börja omgående. Tjänsten är på heltid och kontoret är beläget i Mölndal. Vi arbetar med ett löpande urval vilket innebär att rollen kan komma att tillsättas innan sista ansökningsdag. Varmt välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Ordermottagare till Zander & Ingeström i Täby

Administration / Stockholm

Zander & Ingeström är ett av de ledande företagen inom pump- och värmeteknik. De strävar alltid efter att vara ditt bästa alternativ vid val av produkter och processer.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Deltidsarbete som orderplockare!

Logistik / Stockholm

Vi söker dig som vill arbeta deltid som orderplockare i Stockholm. Inledningsvis kommer detta att vara ett konsultuppdrag på 3 månader via oss på Studentwork men finns stora chanser till förlängning i uppdraget.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Jr Compositor

IT och Telecom / Göteborg

RapidImages is a digital company focusing on visual digitalization and has been a pioneer in the shift from traditional photo to 3D production. Our projects are creative and exciting for market leading companies around the world and across a variety of industries. The company is currently expanding and is located in the cultural- and industrial significant building Sockerbruket in Göteborg. In 2005 we started as a young tech company – during the years we quickly became a pioneer in replacing traditional photo and film production with innovative 3D based technology and scalable creativity. Today we're a one-stop shop for data driven digitalisation of touchpoints across the customer journey - everyday, we combine creativity, technology and smart ideas to create the best possible product experience for people around the globe. Rapid Images has about 90 brilliant talents located in Gothenburg, Åmål, Malmö and Stockholm.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Kundservicemedarbetare

IT och Telecom / Norrköping

Telia är en nordisk teleoperatör. Telia Sverige har cirka 6000 duktiga kollegor som möter miljontals kunder varje dag i världens mest uppkopplade länder. Telia är knutpunkten i det digitala ekosystemet som gör det möjligt för människor, företag och samhällen att få tillgång till allt som är viktigt för dem, på deras villkor, dygnet runt – året om. Är du en prestigelös person med ett stort intresse för försäljning, kundsamtal och service? Vill du vara med och bidra till Telias framgångar? I rollen som kundservicemedarbetare får du chansen att göra just det, och samtidigt ha ett väldigt roligt och utvecklande jobb. Sök redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Visa alla jobb

Skicka ett meddelande till oss!

Vi ser fram emot att höra från dig.

Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev!

Jobbsökande? Prenumerera på vårt Graduates Nyhetsbrev för att ta del av tips och artiklar som kan vara till hjälp för ditt jobbsökande. Dessutom får du våra lediga tjänster direkt till din mejl! Företag? Håll dig uppdaterad om de senaste nyheterna kring rekrytering och personaluthyrning med vårt B2B Nyhetsbrev.

Namn:*
E-post:*
Välj vilket nyhetsbrev du vill prenumerera på:*
För företag
För jobbsökare