Privacy and Cookie Policy

In our business, we may get access to personal data in various ways and we process personal data about different categories of data subjects, e.g. candidates, consultants, employees and contact persons for our customers and suppliers. When you come into contact with us, and we will process personal data regarding you, you will receive information about the specific processing in connection with such contact. For example, information on the processing of personal data regarding candidates are provided when you apply for advertised jobs and/or a career account is created. If you are a contact person for one of our customers or suppliers, information on our processing of your personal data is included in this Privacy Policy.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, we will process your personal data. Below, you will find information on how and why we process your personal data and your rights in relation to the processing. Studentwork Sweden AB [556723-0486] is the data controller for any processing of your personal data.

 

What personal data do we process?

We collect personal data when you (i) sign up for our subscription service for newsletters, (ii) contact us by a contact form on the website or other channels, (iii) are browsing our website, or (iv) if you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, when we agree on a collaboration or agreement with your company. Such personal data will include the information you provide to us in connection with the services, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information voluntarily provided by you.

 

Why do we process your personal data?

We will only use your personal data for the purposes, and on the legal grounds, as set out below.

 

Purpose

Legal ground for the processing

To administer and provide the subscriptions service for newsletters.

The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract, i.e. provide the newsletters.

To contact you in accordance with to your request and to assist you according to your wishes.

The processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest of providing the assistance/information as requested by you.

To improve the content of the website, compile user statistics and to improve our services.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of evaluating and improving our website and services.

Regarding contact persons for customers and suppliers: To administer and implement the collaboration and agreement with the customer or supplier.

The processing is necessary for our legitimate interest of being able to perform the contract with the customer or supplier.

 

 

Who do we share your personal data with?

To fulfill the purposes set forth above, we may need to share your personal data with our group companies or suppliers when they perform services on our behalf, mainly to provide support and maintenance of IT systems and storage services. We are responsible for the processing of your personal data performed by such suppliers and they may only use personal data for the purposes specified by us.

 

When we use suppliers, it may entail that your personal data is transferred outside of EEA (a third country). Any such transfer is made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, which means that if the EU Commission has not decided that the third country ensures an adequate level of protection, the transfer will based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses or Privacy Shield (for transfers to the US).

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will process your personal data until you unsubscribe from the subscription service. You can opt-out from the subscription service in the e-mails and SMS that we send. If you have contacted us by a contact form or other channels, we will process your personal data during the time we administer the relevant matter. If you are a contact person for a customer or supplier, we will process your personal data during the time the cooperation with the customer or supplier is ongoing (if it comes to our attention that the data is no longer adequate or relevant or at your request, the processing will cease earlier).

 

When the processing ceases, we will also delete your personal data, unless there is another legal ground for keeping it (such as, for the relevant purposes if you are one of our candidates).

 

Your rights

As a data subject, you are entitled to the following rights in relation to our processing of your personal data:

 

  • The right to access - you are entitled to certain information on our processing of your personal data. Such information is provided in this Privacy Policy. You are also entitled to a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  • The right to rectification - you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to erasure - under certain circumstances, you may request us to delete your personal data. This is usually called “the right to be forgotten”. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to restriction of processing - you may under certain circumstances request from us to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  • The right to data portability - you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data if the processing is based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to invoke your rights, or have questions regarding our processing of your personal data, contact us at info@studentwork.se. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority (currently named Datainspektionen). Contact information to the supervisory authority may be found at https://www.datainspektionen.se/om-oss/kontakta-oss/.

 

Cookies

Studentwork and our partners uses cookies, scripts and tags at our website in order for us to have the ability to get general analytical information and statistics about your use of our services, analyze trends, save settings, manage features and target relevant marketing to you. We may get reports containing this data on an individual and aggregated level.

 

If you do not accept our use of cookies, you can configure your browser so that it declines cookies or notifies you whenever a cookie is received. However, the use of cookies may be necessary to provide certain features and choosing to reject cookies may reduce the functionality of our website.

 

COOKIE NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRY

_ga

Goolge Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 Years

_gat

Google Analytics

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Session

_gid

Google Analytics

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Session

collect

Google Analytics

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across d evices and marketing channels.

Session

6b3020007e

Apsis Lead

Used to send info about IP adress to Apsis Lead marketing tool for marketing purposes.

127 days

sw-cookiebar

Website

Used to remeber settings for the cookie approval

360 days

sw-newsletter-modal

Website

Used to control pop up settings.

60 days

 

 

Ett urval av våra lediga tjänster

Company logo

Local Website Coordinator sökes till Oriflame!

IT och Telecom / Stockholm

Founded in 1967, Oriflame is a beauty company selling directly in more than 60 countries. Its wide portfolio of Swedish, nature-inspired, innovative beauty products is marketed through approximately 3 million independent Oriflame Consultants, generating annual sales of around €1.4 billion. Respect for people and nature underlies Oriflame’s operating principles and is reflected in its social and environmental policies. Oriflame supports numerous charities worldwide and is a Co-founder of the World Childhood Foundation. Oriflame is a Swiss company group listed on the Nasdaq Stockholm Exchange. Oriflame is now looking for an Local Website Coordinator to their office in Stockholm. This is a full-time substitute assignment for ten months, with preferred starting date January 1st where Studentwork are supporting Oriflame in the recruitment process. Does this sound like the next step in your career – apply today! Please apply as soon as possible via the link below and attach your CV and cover letter in English. We screen the applications continuously.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Brinner du för service och teknik? Se hit!

IT och Telecom / Stockholm

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

System Architect/Release Manager to Telia and the Connected Home Team

IT och Telecom / Stockholm

Telia Sweden AB is Sweden´s largest telecom operator with around 1,5 million customers. The company sells connections in fixed telephony, data communications, Internet, digital TV, IP telephony and mobile telephony to individuals and organizations. Telia is growing and is now looking for a System Architect/Release Manager to their Connected Home Team.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Fakturasamordnare sökes till Entelios!

Ekonomi / Stockholm

Entelios, tidigare LOS Energy, är en av de största portföljförvaltarna på den nordiska elmarknaden. Entelios har ca 65 anställda i Sverige och Norge och hanterar en nordisk företagsportfölj om ca 22 TWh, motsvarande ca 6 % av den nordiska elförbrukningen. Affärsidén är att ge stora köpare och säljare kontroll över sina elpriser via terminshandel på den nordiska elbörsen samt tillhörande administrativa tjänster. Entelios hjälper också sina kunder att nå uppsatta miljömål genom att sälja grön el och olika lösningar för att minska kundernas klimatavtryck. Entelios sitter i fräscha lokaler mitt i centrala Stockholm. För deras räkning söker Studentwork nu en Fakturasamordnare till ett konsultuppdrag på 9 månader. Tjänsten är på heltid med start i januari och pågår till sista september. Intervjuer sker löpande, så välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

System Architect to Telia and the Connected Home Team

IT och Telecom / Solna

Telia Sweden AB is Sweden´s largest telecom operator with around 1,5 million customers. The company sells connections in fixed telephony, data communications, Internet, digital TV, IP telephony and mobile telephony to individuals and organizations. Telia is growing and is now looking for a System Architect to their Connected Home Team.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Krav- och testledare sökes till spännande projekt hos Ellevio!

Teknik / Stockholm

Ellevio AB är ett av Sveriges största elnätsföretag med ett monopol som omfattar cirka 930 000 kunder. Kunderna finns i hela Sverige från Halland i söder till Hälsingland i norr och från Smögen i väster till Stockholm i öster. Ellevio bildades 2015 genom att överta elnätsverksamheten från Fortum i Sverige. Även om Ellevio är ett nybildat företag har de en gedigen kunskap om elnät. Med mångårig erfarenhet av distribution är Ellevio ett av Sveriges ledande elnätsföretag. Till sitt kontor i Stockholm har nu Ellevio ett behov av en Superanvändare/Krav- och testledare med start i januari.

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Social servicetekniker sökes till Hermelin Handels i Malmö!

Annat / Malmö

Till vår kund i Malmö söker vi nu dig som vill arbeta som servicetekniker för kaffemaskiner. Tjänsten är ett konsultuppdrag vilket innebär att du kommer att bli anställd hos oss på Studentwork och arbeta som konsult hos Hermelin Handels. Välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Company logo

Projektadministratör sökes till Vattenfall services i Avesta!

Administration / Avesta

Vattenfall Service är ett av Sveriges ledande företag inom el- och energisektorn. Vi utför underhållstjänster till nät- och energibolag, industrier, kommuner och landsting i hela Sverige. Nu ska vi utöka vårt team i Avesta och söker en projektadministratör till ett av underhållsteamen. Vi söker dig med en administrativbakgrund med ett stort intresse för administration. Vi arbetar med ett löpande urval, välkommen med din ansökan redan idag!

Läs mer och ansök
Visa alla jobb

Skicka ett meddelande till oss!

Vi ser fram emot att höra från dig.

Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev!

Jobbsökande? Prenumerera på vårt Graduates Nyhetsbrev för att ta del av tips och artiklar som kan vara till hjälp för ditt jobbsökande. Dessutom får du våra lediga tjänster direkt till din mejl! Företag? Håll dig uppdaterad om de senaste nyheterna kring rekrytering och personaluthyrning med vårt B2B Nyhetsbrev.

Namn:*
E-post:*
Välj vilket nyhetsbrev du vill prenumerera på:*
För företag
För jobbsökare